The Demon Rider Trailer

The Demon Rider Trailer (1925)

02 November 1925 Western 49 mins

A ranch foreman captures a notorious gang of gold thieves. He ties them up and leaves them for a pursuing posse while he goes out to find the gold they stole. When the posse arrives, the gang's leader convinces them that the foreman is actually the gold thief, and the posse sets out in pursuit of him.

Watch the official The Demon Rider 1925 trailer in HD below.

Watch Full Movie Online

Sorry, we can't find the movie trailer you're looking for.

Either a trailer for this movie has not been released yet, or it was removed following a request from the copyright holder.

Find more trailers


Ken Maynard

as Billy Dennis

Alma Rayford

as Mary Bushman

Fred Burns

as Sheriff Jim Lane

Tom London

as Black Hawk


Paul Hurst


J. Charles Davis

J. Charles Davis Executive Producer

International Releases Dates

United States 02 November 1925

Similar Trailers

If you liked the The Demon Rider trailer, you may like these ones:

The Ring Trailer (1927)

01 October 1927

Jack Saunders and Bob Corby are two boxers in love with Nellie. Jack and Nellie are married but their marriage is flat so she starts to look to Bob for comfort.

The Blue Danube Trailer (1928)

11 March 1928

Marguerite, the beauty of an Austrian village, loves the poverty-stricken Baron Erich von Statzen, although her mother is opposed to the affair, having been made suspicious by the hunchback Ludwig, who is smitten by Marguerite's charms and insanely jealous of Statzen.

Alias: The Bad Man Trailer (1931)

15 July 1931

A ranger joins the outlaw gang whose boss he believes is a murderer.

The Overland Stage Trailer (1927)

31 January 1927

At a trading post in the Northern Dakotas, Hawk Lespard, an unscrupulous trader, is opposed by Jack Jessup, posing as a gambler but actually a scout for the Overland Stage Co.

Brass Commandments Trailer (1923)

28 January 1923

"Flash" Lanning returns to Bozzam City from the East to put an end to cattle rustling. Gloria Hallowell, who has known him by reputation, falls in love with Lanning but believes that he loves Ellen Bosworth, an eastern "lady.

Haunted Range Trailer (1926)

11 January 1926

The hero must solve the murder of his benefactor within six months in order to inherit a valuable ranch.

The Main Event Trailer (1927)

18 November 1927

Nightclub dancer Glory Frayne falls in love with championship boxer Red Lucas . Luca's latest opponent is likeable young pugilist Johnny Regan .

The Unknown Cavalier Trailer (1926)

14 November 1926

Tom Drury, a cowboy whose quick thinking stops a notorious outlaw, "The Hawk," from further misdeeds.

The Wise Wife Trailer (1927)

23 October 1927

John Blaisdell, a stolid businessman married for 10 years, concludes that romantic love is a thing of the past for him.

Cheyenne Trailer (1929)

03 February 1929

Cal Roberts can ride anything with four legs. He enters the contests held at big rodeo. He wins all honors and meets a girl who races horses to help her father clear pressing debts.

The Gunfighter Trailer (1923)

02 September 1923

Billy Buell (William Farnum), a stranger involving himself with a long-standing mountain feud. The Benchleys and the Camps have been feuding ever since Lew Camp (J.

The Yankee Clipper Trailer (1927)

07 May 1927

A race between a British clipper ship and an American ship of a new design will determine the right to transport Chinese tea.

Popular movie trailers from 1925

These some of the most viewed trailers for movies released in 1925:

Body and Soul Trailer (1925)

09 November 1925

A minister is malevolent and sinister behind his righteous facade. He consorts with, and later extorts from, the owner of a gambling house, and betrays an honest girl, eventually driving them both to ruin.

The Salvation Hunters Trailer (1925)

15 February 1925

A poor family on the docks move to the city to find fulfillment.

The Freshman Trailer (1925)

20 September 1925

Harold Lamb is so excited about going to college that he has been working to earn spending money, practicing college yells, and learning a special way of introducing himself that he saw in a movie.

Seven Chances Trailer (1925)

11 March 1925

A man learns he will inherit a fortune if he marries -- by 7 p.m. today.

His Birthday Trailer (1925)

18 October 1925

Cartoon drawing of a birthday cake. Live action of cartoonist (Sid Griffiths) sitting down at his drawing board.

The Iron Mule Trailer (1925)

12 April 1925

A train known as the Iron Mule is loaded with passengers, and starts off on its trip. Along the way, the train faces numerous obstacles and delays.

Whirlpool of Fate Trailer (1925)

20 March 1925

Jean Renoir's directional debut and first silent film stars his wife, Catherine Hessling, as a young girl who manages to turn her tragic family life into one of joy and happiness.

Dr. Pyckle and Mr. Pryde Trailer (1925)

30 July 1925

Stan Laurel before Laurel and Hardy, in this "Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde"-inspired story, which was released 30 July 1925.

The Lost World Trailer (1925)

22 June 1925

The first film adaptation of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's classic novel about a land where prehistoric creatures still roam.

Alice Gets Stung Trailer (1925)

01 February 1925

Julius goes rabbit hunting while Alice goes bear hunting. Alice and her cat learn at their own expense that one shouldn't bother animals, whether those be rabbits or bears.

The Eagle Trailer (1925)

08 November 1925

Vladimir Dubrouvsky, a lieutenant in the Russian army, catches the eye of Czarina Catherine II. He spurns her advances and flees, and she puts out a warrant for his arrest, dead or alive.

The Swan Trailer (1925)

16 February 1925

The Swan (1925) is a silent film produced by Famous Players-Lasky and distributed by Paramount Pictures.


Have you watched The Demon Rider yet? What did you think about it?