Shaolin Ex-Monk Trailer

Shaolin Ex-Monk Trailer (1978)

01 January 1978 Action, Foreign

Kung fu master Ling Chu-Fei (John Liu) must perfect and employ his devastating "Seven Immovable Limbs" technique if he is to defeat a renegade monk who has begun using Shaolin skills for evil. The threat becomes frighteningly personal when the ex-monk focuses his fury upon Master Ling's young orphan disciple, Small Mud Fish. Feet fly, blood spills and bones shatter all the way up to a gripping climactic duel in this 1978 action explosion.

Watch the official Shaolin Ex-Monk 1978 trailer in HD below or find more Shaolin Ex-Monk videos on Vidimovie.

Watch Movie For Free

Crew

International Titles

Karato Der Todesstoss Trailer

Ni qiu gao jiang Trailer

Renegade Monk Trailer

Shaolin Ex Monk Trailer

International Releases Dates

Germany 27 November 1980

United States 01 January 1978

Alternative movies trailers for Shaolin Ex-Monk

More movie trailers, teasers, and clips from Shaolin Ex-Monk:

Shaolin ex Monk (1978) original trailer

Shaolin ex Monk (1978) original trailer Director: Cheung San Yee Starring: John Liu Blacky Ko Jack Lung.

Shaolin Ex Monk Trailer 1978

Chinese Kungfu Classic (English Dubbed) Get Full Here -

Shaolin Ex-Monk 四兩搏千斤 (1978)

AKA: A Notorious Ex-Monk Rare German VHS Tape(Letterboxed) with custom added English dub.

SHAOLIN EX-MONK WIDE

AKA Notorious Ex-Monk AKA Renegade Monk John Liu Blackie Ko Jack Long and Alan Hsu.

shaolin ex-monks

este es un trailers del mejor patedor jhonn liu.

Popular movie trailers from 1978

These some of the most viewed trailers for movies released in 1978:


Notice: Undefined index: adult in /var/www/projects/sites/movt/machine/functions_public/print_rows.php on line 20

Notice: Undefined index: adult in /var/www/projects/sites/movt/machine/functions_public/print_rows.php on line 20

Notice: Undefined index: adult in /var/www/projects/sites/movt/machine/functions_public/print_rows.php on line 20

Notice: Undefined index: adult in /var/www/projects/sites/movt/machine/functions_public/print_rows.php on line 20

Notice: Undefined index: adult in /var/www/projects/sites/movt/machine/functions_public/print_rows.php on line 20

Notice: Undefined index: adult in /var/www/projects/sites/movt/machine/functions_public/print_rows.php on line 20

Notice: Undefined index: adult in /var/www/projects/sites/movt/machine/functions_public/print_rows.php on line 20

Notice: Undefined index: adult in /var/www/projects/sites/movt/machine/functions_public/print_rows.php on line 20

Notice: Undefined index: adult in /var/www/projects/sites/movt/machine/functions_public/print_rows.php on line 20

Notice: Undefined index: adult in /var/www/projects/sites/movt/machine/functions_public/print_rows.php on line 20

Notice: Undefined index: adult in /var/www/projects/sites/movt/machine/functions_public/print_rows.php on line 20

Superman Trailer (1978)

13 December 1978

Mild-mannered Clark Kent works as a reporter at the Daily Planet alongside his crush, Lois Lane − who's in love with Superman.

Battlestar Galactica Trailer (1978)

16 September 1978

After the destruction of the Twelve Colonies of Mankind, the last major fighter carrier leads a makeshift fugitive fleet in a desperate search for the legendary planet Earth.

School Teacher in the House Trailer (1978)

28 November 1978

Luisa De Dominicus is a Milanese piano teacher who moves to Lucca to be with the man she loves: Ferdinando 'Bonci' Marinotti, a city councilman campaigning for mayor on a platform of moral values.

Lemon Popsicle Trailer (1978)

21 April 1978

Bentzi, Momo, and Yuda'leh are three teenage boys growing up in 1950's Israel, which is not much different from 1950's America if you believe what you see in the film.

Dr. Strange Trailer (1978)

06 September 1978

A psychiatrist becomes the new Sorcerer Supreme of the Earth in order to battle an evil Sorceress from the past.

Papaya: Love Goddess of the Cannibals Trailer (1978)

15 November 1978

A team of geologists attempt to remove a native population from an island to perform atomic research.

Debbie Does Dallas Trailer (1978)

20 October 1978

Debbie Benton is the captain of her high school cheerleading squad, and has been accepted to try out for the Texas Cowgirls.

Invasion of the Body Snatchers Trailer (1978)

19 December 1978

The first remake of the paranoid infiltration classic moves the setting for the invasion, from a small town to the city of San Francisco and starts as Matthew Bennell notices that several of his friends are complaining that their close relatives are in some way different.

Petrol Kings Trailer (1978)

01 January 1978

Zeki and Metin are two close friends who want to get married with the girls they love but they are both broke.

Days of Heaven Trailer (1978)

13 September 1978

In 1910, a Chicago steel worker accidentally kills his supervisor and flees to the Texas panhandle with his girlfriend and little sister to work harvesting wheat in the fields of a stoic farmer.

Good Guys Wear Black Trailer (1978)

01 June 1978

The former leader of a commando rescue attempt into Vietnam tries to discover why his squad members are being murdered, one-by-one, after the war is over.

The Deer Hunter Trailer (1978)

08 December 1978

A group of working-class friends decides to enlist in the Army during the Vietnam War and finds it to be hellish chaos -- not the noble venture they imagined.

Comments

Have you watched Shaolin Ex-Monk yet? What did you think about it?