Markus Schulz: Do You Dream? Trailer

Markus Schulz: Do You Dream? Trailer (2011)

"The World Tour Documentary" 13 May 2011 Music 48 mins

The outcome of that lens odyssey is ‘Markus Schulz – Do You Dream? – The World Tour Documentary’ and it takes you, the viewer inside Markus’ professional life for the first time. Up close and at times personal, the camera captures his thoughts pre-gig in the ready-rooms, follows him through the anticipation of the backstage tunnels and up onto the stages of electronic dance music biggest, most celebrated events. Nature One, Sunrise, Dance Valley, Tomorrowland, Pleasure Island, Future Music – they’re all here, their crowd-generated electricity caught in HD. If you’ve been to one, you’ll want to see them all! From Amnesia nights, filmed from the pulpit to tornado-hit festivals in Russia and two-gigs-in-a-day dashes across Australia, you’re with him every step, jolt, rush and drumbeat of the way!

Watch the official Markus Schulz: Do You Dream? 2011 trailer in HD below or find more Markus Schulz: Do You Dream? videos on Vidimovie.

Watch Full Movies Online

Cast

Markus Schulz

as Markus Schulz

International Releases Dates

Netherlands 13 May 2011

Similar Trailers

If you liked the Markus Schulz: Do You Dream? trailer, you may like these ones:

Amadeus Trailer (1984)

19 September 1984

Disciplined Italian composer Antonio Salieri becomes consumed by jealousy and resentment towards the hedonistic and remarkably talented young Salzburger composer Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.

My Darling Slave Trailer (1974)

23 October 1974

Hong Kong comedy film.

Lucky Boy Trailer (1929)

02 February 1929

A young Jewish man works in his father's jewelry business, but he doesn't like it at all--he wants to be an entertainer, something he knows that his father would never approve of.

Musical Comedy Tonight II Trailer (1981)

11 February 1981

A tribute to American musical theater, featuring scenes from "Show Boat", "South Pacific," "Sweet Charity," "Finian's Rainbow," and "Lady in the Dark", among others.

Lisbon Story Trailer (1994)

16 December 1994

Wim Wenders' homage to Lisbon and films. A sound engineer obtains a mysterious postcard from a friend who at the moment is filming a film in Lisbon.

Jump Trailer (2023)

15 February 2023

Mexico's National Auditorium offers a journey through Rafa, Karen, and Lesslie`s musical transformation and evolution in an unforgettable visual and musical experience that moves the viewer to think about and incorporate a clear message on positive changes.

Eternity: The Movie Trailer (2014)

08 March 2014

Big Hair. Guyliner. Someone lamenting by crashing waves on a beach or to their reflection in a fountain.

Beyond Silence Trailer (1996)

18 December 1996

Beyond Silence is about a family and a young girl’s coming of age story. This German film looks into the lives of the deaf and at a story about the love for music.

Bollywood/Hollywood Trailer (2002)

25 October 2002

Rahul Seth is a dashing young millionaire who believes he is "western" enough to rebel against his mother and grandmother.

MIKA à l'opéra Royal de Versailles Trailer (2021)

05 February 2021

The show, recorded on December 16 and televised on France 5 on February 5, provides a different perspective on the international pop star.

Julie Ganapathi Trailer (2003)

01 February 2003

Tenkasi, the creator of a hit television show, finds himself in the house of Julie, a fan, after an accident.

Diego Torres Festival de Viña del Mar Trailer (2012)

22 February 2012

Live performance of the artist at Viña del Mar 2012.

Alternative movies trailers for Markus Schulz: Do You Dream?

More movie trailers, teasers, and clips from Markus Schulz: Do You Dream?:

Markus Schulz - Do You Dream (Ferry Corsten Remix)

Download on iTunes: Get the CD here: In 2010 Miami's Markus Schulz embarked on his most challenging ...

Markus Schulz - Do You Dream? The World Tour Documentary DVD - Out Now!

Get it here: There comes a time in every high calibre recording artist's career when they reach the landmark of their first DVD ...

Markus Schulz - Do You Dream (Official Music Video).mp4

ALL CREDITS GO TO THE RIGHTFUL OWNER.

Markus Schulz - Do You Dream

enjoy the show.

Popular movie trailers from 2011

These some of the most viewed trailers for movies released in 2011:

Mangala Trailer (2011)

02 March 2011

Mangala (Charmi) is a film heroine who has numerous fans. One among them is the person (Vijaya Sai) who completely changes her life.

Ipso Facto Trailer (2011)

16 July 2011

In the lead up to his first exhibition, an artist's bizarre antics attract the attention of an interviewer.

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 Trailer (2011)

12 July 2011

Harry, Ron and Hermione continue their quest to vanquish the evil Voldemort once and for all. Just as things begin to look hopeless for the young wizards, Harry discovers a trio of magical objects that endow him with powers to rival Voldemort's formidable skills.

Is This a Joke? Trailer (2011)

31 December 2011

Tim's life is a joke. Literally.

The Hunt Trailer (2011)

24 October 2011

Three hapless hunters come face to face with a monstrous entity keen on their demise.

Brian Eno 1971–1977: The Man Who Fell To Earth Trailer (2011)

17 May 2011

Musician, composer, producer, music theorist, singer and visual artist; probably best known for his early work with Roxy Music, his production duties for U2 & Coldplay, and as one of the principal innovators of ambient music.

Thor Trailer (2011)

21 April 2011

Against his father Odin's will, The Mighty Thor - a powerful but arrogant warrior god - recklessly reignites an ancient war.

A Portuguese Film Trailer (2011)

28 October 2011

A documentary about the world of portuguese cinema, with interviews with some critics and directors.

Nerve Trailer (2011)

07 December 2011

Josh Biggs (Tyler Langdon, The Incredible Burt Wonderstone) is a young man riddled with severe anxiety.

Trophy Kids Trailer (2011)

01 January 2011

To win the celebrity and self-made wealth he craves, an aimless, twenty-something Manhattan playboy devises a film based on his party-boy, club-going lifestyle, and hires a self-destructive aspiring playwright to ghost the feature script.

Pathinaaru Trailer (2011)

28 January 2011

Shiva and Indu are city-based students,who love each other. However, their love is strongly opposed by the latter’s parents.

Seeker & Fetch Trailer (2011)

01 January 2011

When Ana's love for animals leads her to turn her home into a shelter for lost pets, her neighbors report her to the authorities.

Comments

Have you watched Markus Schulz: Do You Dream? yet? What did you think about it?