Peter Gabriel: Live in Athens 1987 Trailer

Peter Gabriel: Live in Athens 1987 Trailer (2013)

13 September 2013 Factual, Music 145 mins

Including Youssou N'Dour And Le Super Etoile De Dakar In October 1987. After many months on the road, it was in the elevated surroundings of the hillside open-air theatre at Lycabettus overlooking Athens that the So tour came to a climactic close. The three nights were filmed in what was the first-ever Peter Gabriel concert to be committed to film.

Watch the official Peter Gabriel: Live in Athens 1987 2013 trailer in HD below or find more Peter Gabriel: Live in Athens 1987 videos on Vidimovie.

Watch Full Movies Online

Cast

Peter Gabriel

as Self - Vocals / Keyboards

Manu Katché

as Self - Drums

Tony Levin

as Self - Bass

David Rhodes

as Self - Guitar

David Sancious

as Self - Keyboards

Crew

Martin Scorsese

Martin Scorsese Executive Producer

International Titles

Peter Gabriel Live in Athens (1987) Trailer

International Releases Dates

Germany 13 September 2013

Similar Trailers

If you liked the Peter Gabriel: Live in Athens 1987 trailer, you may like these ones:

Woodstock Trailer (1970)

26 March 1970

An intimate look at the Woodstock Music & Art Festival held in Bethel, NY in 1969, from preparation through cleanup, with historic access to insiders, blistering concert footage, and portraits of the concertgoers; negative and positive aspects are shown, from drug use by performers to naked fans sliding in the mud, from the collapse of the fences by the unexpected hordes to the surreal arrival of National Guard helicopters with food and medical assistance for the impromptu city of 500,000.

BABYMETAL METAL RESISTANCE EPISODE VII - APOCRYPHA - THE CHOSEN SEVEN - DARK NIGHT CARNIVAL Trailer (2018)

28 October 2018

Kawaii metal pop sensation Babymetal performs in England and at home in Japan. It starts with their June 9, 2018 set at the Download Festival 2018 (day 2) in Donington Park, Leicestershire, UK, and finishes with their special Dark Night Carnival show on October 28, 2018 at the Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan.

Bandits Trailer (1997)

03 July 1997

Four female cons who have formed a band in prison get a chance to play at a police ball outside the walls.

This Happened: Claudia Brücken Live at the Scala Trailer (2012)

19 July 2012

Filmed at the Scala, London in 2011, Claudia Brucken, using the nucleus of her current Onetwo band, performed an exciting 98 minute live set playing 19 song selections from her 27-year career aided by a host of special guests, including Andy Bell (Erasure), Glenn Gregory & Martyn Ware (Heaven 17), Susanne Freytag and Ralf Dorper (Propaganda) and Andrew Poppy.

Minor Threat - Live: DC Space-Buff Hall-930 Club Trailer (2003)

01 January 2003

Minor Threat played one of its last shows at Washington DC's 930 Club in June of 1983; they would only play once more in DC.

Coitus Int 50 Revival - Manserockin juurilla Trailer (2024)

31 December 2024

2023 revival concert of the legendary Finnish rock band Coitus Int.

Tokio Hotel - Humanoid City Live Trailer (2010)

20 July 2010

Humanoid City Live, is a live DVD released by the German band Tokio Hotel on July 20, 2010. It was recorded on April 12, 2010 at the Mediolanum Forum in Milan, (Italy) during their Welcome to Humanoid City Tour.

Neil Diamond: I'm Glad You're Here with Me Tonight Trailer (1977)

17 November 1977

The majestic Neil Diamond live! Prepare to melt.

-Dream- ‘91 Akina Nakamori Special Live Trailer (1992)

25 July 1992

Akina Nakamori’s classic concert held at Makuhari Messe on July 27 and 28, 1991, featuring a selection of her iconic hit songs in a tearful and moving stage performance.

In Concert: Age To Age Tour Trailer (1984)

01 January 1984

Home video release of a show from Amy Grant's Age To Age Tour.

Hijokaidan: Live '82 Shinjuku Loft Trailer (1984)

01 January 1984

Live concert at Shinjuku Loft on 5 April 1982 for the release of Hijokaidan's first album.

Alternative movies trailers for Peter Gabriel: Live in Athens 1987

More movie trailers, teasers, and clips from Peter Gabriel: Live in Athens 1987:

Blu-ray Review: Peter Gabriel Live in Athens 1987

This is my first attempt at something like this. I thought I'd start with a classic. Using my father's computer which has no video editing tools that I can find.

Popular movie trailers from 2013

These some of the most viewed trailers for movies released in 2013:

Evil Dead Trailer (2013)

05 April 2013

Mia, a drug addict, is determined to kick the habit. To that end, she asks her brother, David, his girlfriend, Natalie and their friends Olivia and Eric to accompany her to their family's remote forest cabin to help her through withdrawal.

Natan Trailer (2013)

17 February 2013

Natan tells the remarkable story of Bernard Natan, a Romanian immigrant who came to Paris in 1905 and was involved almost immediately with French cinema.

Despicable Me 2 Trailer (2013)

26 June 2013

Gru is recruited by the Anti-Villain League to help deal with a powerful new super criminal.

Mrs Sen Trailer (2013)

11 July 2013

On the wee hours of a December morning, the ring of a telephone shatters the quietness of the Sen household.

World War Z Trailer (2013)

19 June 2013

Life for former United Nations investigator Gerry Lane and his family seems content. Suddenly, the world is plagued by a mysterious infection turning whole human populations into rampaging mindless zombies.

Ant Story Trailer (2013)

08 December 2013

After realizing his stolen phone belongs to a famous actress, a scheming daydreamer uses the opportunity to blackmail her.

Hidden Away Trailer (2013)

26 July 2013

A woman and young daughter escape her abusive husband by faking their deaths. Eight years later she is happily living in the upscale Palm Springs with her now-17-year-old daughter.

Nobody's Home Trailer (2013)

10 April 2013

After her father’s sudden death, Feride takes on the role of the father in the family. Her mother, Nurcan, desperately tries to replace her lost husband with Feride, while her brother, İlker, starts to drift away from the family.

Street Urchins Trailer (2013)

16 August 2013

Set in the not-so-distant future, A.J., a street kid, faces a childhood of abandonment while trying to survive.

The Wolf of Wall Street Trailer (2013)

25 December 2013

A New York stockbroker refuses to cooperate in a large securities fraud case involving corruption on Wall Street, corporate banking world and mob infiltration.

Conjoined Trailer (2013)

27 September 2013

When a lonely man finds out the love of his life has a conjoined twin, who happens to be a serial killer, he must take drastic measures to keep his love life intact while keeping himself out of big trouble.

The Hidden Hand: Alien Contact and the Government Cover-up Trailer (2013)

01 September 2013

The Hidden Hand is a controversial Award-winning documentary that explores the possibility of an extraterrestrial presence here on Earth.

Comments

Have you watched Peter Gabriel: Live in Athens 1987 yet? What did you think about it?