A group of young professionals decides to play a practical joke on one of their ex-girlfriends who married a rich man who is about to close a major real estate deal. They plan to kidnap her and mess up the deal. Unfortunately, the joke becomes deadly serious.
Killjoy is back in the fourth installment of the demonic clown series. This time Killjoy is being accused of not being evil, since he let one of his victims(Sandie) get away.
A police couple's worst fears are realized when their baby is kidnapped and must fight to get her back.
Alternative movies trailers for The Clown Murders
More movie trailers, teasers, and clips from The Clown Murders:
The Clown Murders
September 17 1976.
Michael Magee in "The Clown Murders" (1976)
A short scene from Canuxploitation film "The Clown Murders" with CBC regular Michael Magee playing poker. I thought I'd cut this out of the movie because ...
Scena tratta dal film "The Clown Murders " (1976) con John Candy
Scena tratta dal film thriller con John Candy "The Clown Murders" (1976
The Clown Murders 1976 Drama Mystery Horror By horror den R
Kidnapped blindfolded transported in the trunk of a car this is a true story of a Christian woman who experienced the peace and grace through her abduction .
The Clown Murders (1976) Obscure Horror Review #8
It started as a This review contains spoilers. One of John Candy's first movies.
The Clown Murders (1976) Review
'70s obscure Horror / Thriller Saturday night reviews Grade: D+ Plot: Dressed up as Clowns for a Halloween party bickering friends kidnap a woman as a prank.
Popular movie trailers from 1976
These some of the most viewed trailers for movies released in 1976:
An extended dream sequence presents a biblical allegory about the creation, downfall and rebirth of humanity, told through a series of surrealistic vignettes and musical numbers.
During the 1972 elections, two reporters' investigation sheds light on the controversial Watergate scandal that compels President Nixon to resign from his post.
Lola Reyes is a singer who is succeeding and, therefore, is besieged by everyone. A group of homosexuals are the only ones authorized by his possessive mother to be her friends.
The film is based on the memoirs of partisan commander Peter Kružliak. Lieutenant Peter Kubiš is ordered to move with his unit to the mountains after the fall of Banská Bystrica, where he is to receive further orders.
The story Peter is telling the about a special summer, when he is invited over to summer holiday from bickering parents, to his aunt and uncle in the country.
Cornélio, an aged man and famous baritone, marries the young Angelica, who plans with her ex-boyfriend Bruno, to kill the husband with contaminated oysters, but she ends up the one who gets sick.